0 ratings
Kantech TREX-LT-NL
Experience seamless keyless entry with the Kantech TREX-LT-NL Request To Exit Detector.
Kantech TREX-LT-NL
Item #: 125801908

Kantech TREX-LT-NL

Item #: 125801908

SAR 551

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Thursday, July 16
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Experience seamless keyless entry with the Kantech TREX-LT-NL Request To Exit Detector.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    High-Performance
    The Kantech TREX-LT-NL offers exceptional throughput rates, ensuring rapid card processing and efficient access control for high-traffic environments.
    User-Friendly Interface
    Designed with an intuitive interface, the TREX-LT-NL simplifies system management, enabling users to easily configure settings and manage access rights.
    Versatile Connectivity
    Featuring various connectivity options, the TREX-LT-NL seamlessly integrates with existing systems, enhancing versatility and making it suitable for diverse security needs.

    Product Details

    Shop Kantech TREX-LT-NL online at a best price in Saudi Arabia. B00I6CHE58
    Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Small Businesses

      Ideal for small businesses needing efficient access control solutions to manage employee entry and security.

    • Medium-Sized Enterprises

      Suitable for medium-sized enterprises requiring scalable and reliable security systems for enhanced access management.

    • Security Professionals

      Perfect for security professionals looking for advanced features and customization options within a user-friendly access control system.

    Not Suitable For
    • Large Corporations

      Not suitable for large corporations needing extensive and complex security infrastructure integration capabilities.

    • Budget-Conscious Users

      May not be ideal for cost-sensitive users seeking cheaper, basic access control solutions without extensive features.

    • Non-Technical Users

      Could be challenging for non-technical users unfamiliar with access control systems, requiring more intuitive systems.

    Product Description

    Kantech TREX-LT-NL

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Kantech TREX-LT-NL?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL is an advanced access control panel designed for efficient security management in commercial environments. It allows businesses to control and monitor who has access to certain areas, integrating seamlessly with various security systems. This product is ideal for organizations looking to enhance their security infrastructure, particularly in high-traffic areas where managing access is essential.
    • Question: What are the key features of the Kantech TREX-LT-NL?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL features robust access control capabilities, including support for multiple user access groups, real-time monitoring, and a user-friendly interface. It also supports various reader types, making it flexible for different installations. The integration with other Kantech products allows users to create a comprehensive security system tailored to their needs, making it suitable for both small offices and large enterprises.
    • Question: How does the Kantech TREX-LT-NL support integration with other systems?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL supports integration with a variety of third-party security and surveillance systems. It can work in conjunction with cameras, alarms, and other access control systems to provide a unified security solution. This capability facilitates centralized monitoring, allowing for a streamlined response to security incidents, which is particularly valuable for facilities that require coordinated safety efforts.
    • Question: Is installing the Kantech TREX-LT-NL difficult?

      Answer: Installation of the Kantech TREX-LT-NL is designed to be straightforward, particularly for those familiar with access control systems. With clear instructions and compatibility with various wiring setups, users can successfully deploy the system with minimal technical expertise. This accessibility ensures that businesses do not have to face significant downtime while setting up their security measures.
    • Question: Can the Kantech TREX-LT-NL handle multiple access control points?

      Answer: Yes, the Kantech TREX-LT-NL can manage multiple access control points, making it an ideal choice for larger facilities or organizations with complex security needs. Each control point can be configured according to specific access privileges, allowing for tailored security measures across various locations, which is essential for maintaining secure environments in multi-building campuses or large offices.
    • Question: What types of access cards can be used with the Kantech TREX-LT-NL?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL is compatible with a wide range of access cards, including proximity cards and smart cards. This versatility allows businesses to choose the type of card that best meets their security needs while also supporting existing card solutions they may already have in place. By utilizing cards, organizations can streamline access processes and improve overall security.
    • Question: What industries can benefit from the Kantech TREX-LT-NL?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL is suitable for various industries, including education, healthcare, corporate offices, and retail. Each of these sectors requires robust security measures to protect assets and personnel. By implementing the TREX-LT-NL, organizations in these fields can effectively manage access, enhance security protocols, and ensure compliance with industry regulations.
    • Question: Can I integrate the Kantech TREX-LT-NL with video surveillance systems?

      Answer: Absolutely! The Kantech TREX-LT-NL can be seamlessly integrated with video surveillance systems, allowing for real-time monitoring of access events. This integration provides a complete picture of security incidents as they unfold, enabling security personnel to respond proactively. For organizations, this means added layers of protection and enhanced situational awareness.
    • Question: What is the maximum number of users that the Kantech TREX-LT-NL can support?

      Answer: The Kantech TREX-LT-NL can support a substantial number of users, accommodating the access needs of medium to large organizations. This capability allows companies with expanding workforces to manage user access efficiently without needing significant upgrades to their access control infrastructure, making it a scalable solution for growing businesses.
    • Question: Where can I buy the Kantech TREX-LT-NL in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can purchase the Kantech TREX-LT-NL from Ubuy, which offers a variety of products and competitive shipping options to Saudi Arabia. Their platform provides an easy way to browse and buy the TREX-LT-NL, ensuring you get the product you need for your security setup.

    Kantech Home Security Systems Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4/5 333 + reviews
    Read reviews
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “You can purchase through ubuy. Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    NA
    Nora
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery, amazing products”

    12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AB
    anum
    Verified buyer

    “It was overall a good experience some of my products were delivered late but delivered fine.”

    9 Jun 2026 · via Trustpilot
    TW
    The Well-Guarded
    Verified buyer

    “Fast delivery. Honestly, I liked the site — I just discovered it, and it’s excellent.”

    8 Jun 2026 · via Trustpilot
    CR
    CESAR
    Verified buyer

    “Fast shipping, only the shipping cost was quite high. I can say UBUY can compete from other online stores to source different items you may need.”

    30 May 2026 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.