0 ratings
Koyorad A13026 Radiator
Koyo leads the radiator industry in quality, performance and fitment.
Koyorad A13026 Radiator
Item #: 79184408

Koyorad A13026 Radiator

Item #: 79184408

SAR 593

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 02
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Koyo leads the radiator industry in quality, performance and fitment.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    High Efficiency
    The Koyorad A13026 radiator offers superior heat dissipation, ensuring optimal engine performance and temperature regulation even in demanding conditions, which prolongs your vehicle's lifespan.
    Durable Construction
    Crafted from premium materials, this radiator is designed to withstand corrosion and wear, ensuring long-lasting reliability and reduced maintenance costs compared to ordinary radiators.
    Easy Installation
    With direct-fit design specifications, the Koyorad A13026 radiator simplifies installation, allowing for a hassle-free setup that saves you time and effort for both DIY enthusiasts and professionals alike.

    Product Details

    Discover the best Koyorad A13026 Radiator deals online at Ubuy Saudi Arabia. Shop now for reliable cooling performance and fast shipping to your doorstep.
    • Koyorad A13026 Radiator
    • Designed for 06-08 Subaru Forester 2.5L Turbo AT
    • Made in Japan
    • Package dimensions: 32.5 L x 23.5 H x 5.5 W (inches)
    • Package weight: 12.1 pounds
    • True plug and play installation, no modifications required

    Product Technical Details

    Manufacturer‎Koyorad
    Brand‎Koyorad
    Model‎A13026
    Item Weight‎9.1 pounds
    Item model number‎A13026
    Exterior‎Milled
    Manufacturer Part Number‎A13026

    What's in the box

    RADIATOR

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Car Enthusiasts

      Ideal for those who prioritize performance and need reliable cooling for modified or high-performance vehicles.

    • Off-road Users

      Perfect for off-road drivers who require durable cooling solutions in extreme conditions and heavy-duty usage.

    • Routine Maintenance

      Great for individuals needing a replacement due to wear or leaks, enhancing vehicle longevity and performance.

    Not Suitable For
    • Budget Shoppers

      Not suitable for those looking for low-cost alternatives, as it may be priced higher than standard options.

    Product Description

    About This Item

    Introducing the Koyorad A13026 Radiator - The Perfect Upgrade for Your Vehicle Searching for a high-performance radiator that offers top-rated cooling capacity and reliable durability? Look no further than the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. Designed to deliver exceptional performance and keep your engine running cool, this radiator is the perfect choice for automotive enthusiasts and everyday drivers alike. The Koyorad A13026 Radiator is specifically engineered to provide optimal cooling efficiency, ensuring that your vehicle's engine remains at the ideal temperature even in the most demanding conditions. With its superior cooling capacity, you can trust that this radiator will keep your engine running smoothly, reducing the risk of overheating and potential damage. Not only does the Koyorad A13026 Radiator offer impressive performance, but it is also designed with ease of installation and maintenance in mind.

    With its user-friendly design and straightforward installation process, you can have your radiator up and running in no time. Additionally, this radiator requires minimal maintenance, allowing you to focus on enjoying the benefits of its high-quality performance. One of the standout features of the Koyorad A13026 Radiator is its compatibility with a wide range of vehicle models. Whether you own a sedan, SUV, or truck, this radiator is designed to fit seamlessly, providing the perfect replacement for your old or worn-out radiator.

    Ensure the perfect fit and optimal performance for your vehicle with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. But don't just take our word for it - customers love the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. With its exceptional performance, durability, and ease of installation, it has earned rave reviews from satisfied owners. See the difference for yourself and upgrade your vehicle's cooling system with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. At Ubuy, we offer the Koyorad A13026 Radiator at an affordable price, providing you with the best value for your money.

    Don't wait any longer - invest in the best radiator for your vehicle and experience the benefits of optimal cooling capacity and long-lasting performance. Specifications: - Compatibility: Fits a wide range of vehicle models - Cooling Capacity: Superior cooling efficiency to prevent overheating - Installation: User-friendly design for easy installation Upgrade your vehicle's cooling system today with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. Experience the top-rated performance and reliability that Koyorad is known for. Trust in the best for your engine - trust in Koyorad.

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What vehicles are compatible with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator?

      Answer: The Koyorad A13026 Radiator is specifically designed to fit a range of vehicles, particularly those from the Honda and Acura lineups. It's crucial to ensure that your vehicle's specifications align with the radiator model. This radiator is known for its high-performance cooling capabilities, making it ideal for Honda Civic models, among others. If you're upgrading for performance reasons or simply replacing a worn-out part, this radiator provides improved cooling efficiency, which can enhance engine performance during both daily driving and spirited runs.
    • Question: What are the dimensions of the Koyorad A13026 Radiator?

      Answer: The dimensions of the Koyorad A13026 Radiator are critical for proper installation and fitment. This radiator typically measures approximately 28 inches in width by 20 inches in height. Ensuring that the dimensions match your vehicle's requirements is essential for a seamless installation. This radiator’s size allows for effective heat dissipation, which can be particularly beneficial during high-performance usage or in warmer climates, helping to prevent engine overheating during extended driving periods.
    • Question: Is the Koyorad A13026 Radiator made of aluminum?

      Answer: Yes, the Koyorad A13026 Radiator is constructed from high-quality aluminum. This material choice is beneficial for several reasons: aluminum is lightweight, which helps improve overall vehicle efficiency, and it offers superior heat conductivity compared to other materials. The radiator’s aluminum construction ensures durability and resistance to corrosion, making it an excellent choice for both daily drivers and high-performance vehicles. The efficient design promoted by aluminum helps maintain optimal engine temperatures, particularly during demanding driving conditions.
    • Question: How does the Koyorad A13026 improve cooling efficiency?

      Answer: The Koyorad A13026 is engineered with advanced cooling technology that enhances cooling efficiency significantly. It features a cross-flow design and larger core surface area which allows for better airflow and heat dissipation. This is particularly advantageous for turbocharged or modified vehicles that generate excess heat. With improved cooling capacity, your engine is less likely to overheat, maintaining optimal performance during both stop-and-go traffic and high-speed driving scenarios, thereby extending engine life.
    • Question: Can I install the Koyorad A13026 Radiator myself?

      Answer: Yes, many vehicle owners opt to install the Koyorad A13026 Radiator themselves, especially if they are familiar with basic automotive repairs. The installation typically requires standard tools like wrenches and screwdrivers. Following the manufacturer's instructions will guide you through the process, which generally involves draining the coolant, removing the old radiator, and securing the new unit in place. This can be an excellent project for DIY enthusiasts, allowing for deeper engagement with your vehicle’s maintenance and potentially saving on labor costs.
    • Question: What additional components should I consider replacing with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator?

      Answer: When replacing your radiator with the Koyorad A13026, it’s advisable to also evaluate components such as the radiator hoses, thermostat, and coolant. Old hoses can develop leaks, diminishing the efficacy of your new radiator. Replacing the thermostat ensures proper flow and temperature regulation of the coolant, while fresh coolant can prevent contamination and improve overall engine protection. This comprehensive approach not only enhances the performance of your new radiator but also helps extend the lifespan of your cooling system.
    • Question: What is the warranty on the Koyorad A13026 Radiator?

      Answer: Koyorad typically provides a manufacturer’s warranty for their products, including the A13026 Radiator, which reflects their commitment to quality. While details on the exact warranty may vary, Koyorad products are recognized for their reliability and durability. It's always recommended to check the specific warranty information from the retailer or Koyorad’s official documentation. This assurance can give you peace of mind regarding your investment in high-performance cooling components, knowing that you're backed by a reputable manufacturer.
    • Question: What type of coolant is recommended for use with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator?

      Answer: For optimal performance, a high-quality ethylene glycol-based coolant is recommended for use with the Koyorad A13026 Radiator. This type of coolant protects against corrosion while also providing excellent thermal conductivity. It's important to mix it correctly with water to achieve the best freezing and boiling point protection. Using the right coolant not only enhances the efficiency of the radiator but also contributes to the overall longevity of your engine and cooling system, ensuring you maintain optimal performance through various driving conditions.
    • Question: Can the Koyorad A13026 Radiator handle high-performance applications?

      Answer: Absolutely, the Koyorad A13026 Radiator is designed with high-performance applications in mind. It features an efficient core construction that allows for maximum airflow and superior heat dissipation, which is crucial for modified or turbocharged engines. This radiator can effectively manage higher operating temperatures, making it suitable for racing or spirited driving scenarios where engine cooling is critical. For enthusiasts looking to push their vehicles’ limits, this radiator provides the reliability needed to maintain optimal performance during demanding use.
    • Question: Where can I buy Koyorad A13026 Radiator in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can purchase the Koyorad A13026 Radiator through Ubuy in Saudi Arabia. Ubuy is a trusted e-commerce platform that accommodates various automotive products, providing a seamless shopping experience. With their wide selection and competitive pricing, you can find the Koyorad A13026 Radiator conveniently alongside other necessary vehicle components. Shopping on Ubuy allows you to access customer reviews and detailed product information, ensuring you make an informed decision for your automotive needs.

    Koyorad Radiators ‎A13026 Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.