0 ratings
Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant
Item #: 3163024

Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant

Item #: 3163024

SAR 138

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Durable Materials
    Constructed with high-quality, non-toxic fabrics, Edsel Elephant is designed to withstand rough play, ensuring long-lasting fun for pets while keeping their safety a priority.
    Squeaker Inside
    Equipped with a built-in squeaker, this plush toy engages dogs in interactive play, stimulating their instincts and providing endless entertainment, making it a favorite for energetic pets.
    Machine Washable
    Edsel Elephant can be easily cleaned in a washing machine, allowing for hassle-free maintenance and hygiene, so pet owners can keep their furry friends' toys fresh and clean.

    Product Details

    Shop Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant online at a best price in Saudi Arabia. B00BI4DXNI
    • Edsel Elephant is a large toy measuring 11 inches tall
    • Made with Fluff & Tuff’s unique, ultra-plush outer fabric and a thick, durable Tuffweb mesh liner
    • All seams are concealed, generously folded, and double stitched
    • New, non-toxic polyfill placed for optimal shaping and playability
    • For safety, the eyes are embroidered, and it's important to always supervise your dog’s playtime
    • Fluff & Tuff dog toys combine true to life designs with high-quality fabrics, featuring a thick reinforced inner liner
    Brand NameFluff & Tuff
    Toy Figure TypeStuffed Toy
    characterElephant
    Model NameEdsel Elephant
    Unit Count1 Count
    Model NumberEdsel Elephant
    Global Trade Identification Number00781163498230, 00858961710120
    UPC858961710120 781163498230
    Manufacturer Part NumberEdsel Elephant
    ManufacturerFluff & Tuff
    Material Typeplush
    Outer Materialplush
    Is Assembly RequiredNo
    Animal ThemeElephant
    ThemeAnimal
    ColorRed
    Collection NameFluff & Tuff
    StyleDurable,Unique
    Additional FeaturesLightweight, Portable
    Are Batteries RequiredNo
    Is AutographedNo
    Play Activity LocationTabletop
    Recommended Uses For ProductDog
    Operation Modemanual
    Supported Battery TypesNo batteries required
    Item Dimensions L x W x H11.02"L x 7.87"W x 7.87"H (28 x 20 x 20 cm)
    Item Weight7.04 ounces (199.58 grams)
    Number of Pieces1
    Size11 inch (Pack of 1)
    ScaleLarge
    Item Dimensions11.02 x 7.87 x 7.87 inches (28 x 20 x 20 cm)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Small Dogs

      Ideal for small breed dogs who enjoy soft toys and gentle play without risking damage or choking hazards.

    • Gentle Chewers

      Perfect for dogs that chew lightly and enjoy plush toys, as it can withstand moderate play and cuddle time.

    • Comfort Seekers

      Great for pets who find comfort in soft toys, providing a snuggly companion for relaxation and emotional support.

    Not Suitable For
    • Aggressive Chewers

      Not suitable for heavy chewers as they may quickly destroy the toy, leading to a need for replacements.

    Product Description

    Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant made of?

      Answer: The Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant is crafted from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand the rough play of your pet. Its exterior is made from a tough yet soft polyester fabric, and the stuffing is made from a non-toxic polyester fiber. This combination ensures that it is safe for pets while also providing them with a snuggly toy to cuddle. The design is both functional and stylish, catering to pets' playful antics as well as their comfort.
    • Question: Is the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant suitable for all dog breeds?

      Answer: Yes, the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant is suitable for a wide range of dog breeds, from small to medium-sized dogs. Its plush design and moderate sizing make it an excellent toy for various play styles. Whether your dog enjoys tugging, fetching, or simply snuggling, Edsel offers versatility in play. However, it's always best to consider your pet's individual personality and chewing habits when selecting toys.
    • Question: What makes the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant different from other dog toys?

      Answer: What sets the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant apart from typical dog toys is its unique combination of durability and softness. Unlike many toys that wear out quickly, the Edsel Elephant is designed with reinforced seams and quality materials for extended playtime. Additionally, it features a charming design that appeals to both pets and their owners, making it an attractive addition to your pet’s collection. This toy is ideal for interactive play and long-lasting cuddles.
    • Question: How do I clean the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant?

      Answer: Cleaning the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant is straightforward, as it is machine washable. Simply place the toy in a mesh laundry bag to protect it during the wash cycle. The best practice is to use a gentle detergent and select a low-heat setting for drying. Regular cleaning helps maintain hygiene and prolongs the life of the toy, ensuring your pet has a clean plaything. It is wise to periodically check the toy for any signs of wear or damage.
    • Question: Does the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant have any squeakers?

      Answer: Yes, the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant features a squeaker inside, which enhances playtime excitement for your pet. The squeaky sound is designed to engage your dog’s natural instincts to interact and play, keeping them entertained. This encourages physical activity and can help reduce boredom, making the Edsel Elephant an engaging choice for your furry friend. This feature is particularly beneficial for dogs who love auditory stimulation.
    • Question: What are the dimensions of the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant?

      Answer: The dimensions of the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant are designed to be comfortably manageable for small to medium-sized dogs. It typically measures around 12 inches in length, making it easy for pets to carry around and play with. Its size is ideal for cuddling while being just big enough for interactive play. Consider the dimensions to ensure that it fits your pet's size and preferences for an optimal play experience.
    • Question: Is the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant safe for puppies?

      Answer: Yes, the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant is safe for puppies, provided they are supervised during play. The toy is made from non-toxic materials and features no small parts that could pose a choking hazard. Its soft and plush nature is gentle on sensitive puppy teeth and gums, making it suitable for younger dogs. This toy can also help to alleviate anxiety during the teething phase by providing a comforting companion.
    • Question: Can the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant be used for fetch games?

      Answer: Absolutely! The Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant is ideal for fetch games. Its lightweight yet durable design allows for easy tossing, making it perfect for outdoor play. The plush texture gives it a comfortable grip while allowing dogs to carry or retrieve it without hurting their mouths. Engage your pet in active play sessions to encourage exercise and bonding time, whether at the park or in your backyard.
    • Question: What should I do if my dog destroys the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant?

      Answer: If your dog destroys the Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant during play, it’s a sign that the toy may not be suitable for their chewing strength. To prevent this, supervise playtime and replace it with toys designed specifically for heavy chewers. You can also opt for Fluff & Tuff's other more robust options. If a toy becomes damaged, it's essential to remove it to prevent your dog from ingesting any parts.
    • Question: Where can I buy Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant?

      Answer: You can buy Fluff & Tuff Edsel Elephant from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of pet products, including this popular plush toy. Their convenient platform allows you to browse various options easily, ensuring you find exactly what you are looking for. With user-friendly interfaces and dedicated customer support, Ubuy enhances your shopping experience.

    Fluff & Tuff Squeak Toys Edsel Elephant Editorial Review

    The Fluff and Tuff Edsel the Elephant is a plush toy that seems to have mixed reviews when it comes to durability. Some customers rave about how long the toy lasts, with one customer mentioning that their dog had the toy for three years before they chewed through it. Others, however, have reported that their dog was able to rip open the toy within minutes or hours of play. Despite the mixed durability reviews, customers seem to love the Fluff and Tuff brand overall. Many customers claim that these are the best dog toys they have ever purchased and that they last much longer than other plush toys on the market. One customer even mentioned that they will only buy plush toys from this brand in the future. In terms of features, the Fluff and Tuff Edsel the Elephant does have a squeaker, which some customers appreciate. The toy is also designed with multiple places to grab, shake, and pull, making it interactive and entertaining for dogs. Overall, the Fluff and Tuff Edsel the Elephant seems to have both positive and negative reviews in terms of durability. While some customers have had the toy last for years, others have reported that it didn't last more than a few minutes. However, customers do seem to appreciate the brand as a whole and find the toy fun and interactive for their dogs.

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Pros

    • Many customers report that Fluff and Tuff toys are the most durable plush toys they have ever purchased
    • Interactive design with multiple places for dogs to grab, shake, and pull
    • Squeaker inside the toy adds to the fun for dogs

    Cons

    • Some customers have reported that the toy didn't last more than a few minutes or hours of play

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.