0 ratings
ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner
These long reach pruners are a must-have for any gardening or landscaping professional.
ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner

Item #: 18050606

ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner

Item #: 18050606

SAR 705

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Friday, August 14
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    These long reach pruners are a must-have for any gardening or landscaping professional.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Telescoping Design
    The ARS LA-180ZF203 features a telescoping design that extends up to 7 feet, allowing users to reach high branches safely without the need for a ladder, enhancing convenience and reducing the risk of falls.
    Rust-Resistant Blades
    Equipped with high-quality, rust-resistant blades, this pruner ensures long-lasting sharpness and durability, making it ideal for tough cutting jobs and maintaining optimal performance in various weather conditions.
    Ergonomic Grip
    Designed with an ergonomic grip, the ARS LA-180ZF203 provides comfortable handling for extended use, reducing hand fatigue while maximizing control, ultimately improving efficiency during pruning tasks.

    Product Details

    Shop for ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner at Ubuy Saudi Arabia. Rugged & lightweight design, extendable from 4 to 7 feet. Perfectly balanced for easy pruning, with drop forged blades for long-lasting sharpness.
    • Telescopes from 6 to 10 feet for extended reach
    • 1/2 inch cutting capacity for efficient pruning
    • Razor edge blade and drop forged blades for long-lasting sharpness
    • Lightweight at 2.2 lbs for easy and balanced pruning
    • Designed for professional use with reinforced durability
    • Extendable from 4 to 7 feet, providing extra reach while staying on the ground
    Cutting width0.5 inches (1.3 cm)
    Size4 to 7 inches (10.2 cm)
    ColorBlack, Orange, Silver
    Product StyleClassic
    Point StyleRound point
    Blade EdgeSerrated
    Blade TypeBypass
    Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
    Blade MaterialAlloy Steel
    Handle MaterialPlastic
    Material TypeHigh Carbon Steel
    Brand NameARS
    ManufacturerARS
    Global Trade Identification Number04965280733597
    Included ComponentsLongReach Pruner
    Item Type NamePruner
    Model NumberLA-180ZF203
    Number of Items1
    Manufacturer Part NumberLA-180ZF203
    Unit Count1 Count
    BrandARS
    StyleClassic
    Country of OriginThis item will be imported from US
    What is in the boxARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner... For more details, please check description/product details
    Item Weight2.8 lbs (1.27 kg)

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Home Gardeners

      Ideal for amateur gardeners seeking effective tools for pruning trees and shrubs without hiring professionals.

    • Landscape Professionals

      A useful tool for landscapers needing extendable reach to maintain shrubs and trees efficiently during projects.

    • Elderly Users

      Great for older individuals who require lighter and extendable equipment to manage garden tasks safely and easily.

    Not Suitable For
    • Commercial Arborists

      Not suitable for commercial tree services that require heavy-duty equipment for larger and more robust tree maintenance.

    Product Description

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the maximum length of the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner?

      Answer: The ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner extends up to 2.4 meters (approximately 7.9 feet). This impressive reach allows users to prune high branches without the need for a ladder, enhancing safety and efficiency in gardening tasks. Ideal for maintaining trees, shrubs, and hard-to-reach areas, the telescoping feature makes it a versatile tool for both professional landscapers and avid gardeners.
    • Question: What type of cutting mechanism does the ARS LA-180ZF203 use?

      Answer: The ARS LA-180ZF203 features a precision sharp blade that employs a bypass cutting mechanism. This design allows for clean and accurate cuts, minimizing damage to the plant and ensuring healthy growth. The blade is crafted from high-carbon steel, maintaining its sharpness over extended use, making it an excellent choice for both delicate pruning tasks and heavier-duty cuts.
    • Question: Is the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner suitable for professional use?

      Answer: Yes, the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner is well-suited for professional use. Its durable construction and high-quality materials make it reliable for landscapers and arborists who require tools that can withstand regular, rigorous use. The extendable feature, coupled with its sharp blade, allows professionals to efficiently tackle larger projects, such as tree maintenance and garden design.
    • Question: How does the telescoping feature work on the ARS LA-180ZF203?

      Answer: The telescoping feature of the ARS LA-180ZF203 is activated through a simple release mechanism that allows the user to adjust the length of the pruner quickly. This ease of adjustment lets gardeners reach higher branches with minimal effort or securely shorten the tool for closer work. By allowing users to adapt the pruner’s length as needed, it greatly simplifies various gardening tasks.
    • Question: What types of plants can I prune with the ARS LA-180ZF203?

      Answer: The ARS LA-180ZF203 is versatile and can be used on a variety of plants such as trees, shrubs, and vines. Its sharp blades can handle both soft green stems and harder branches, making it great for pruning ornamental plants, fruit trees, and flowering shrubs. This adaptability makes it a fantastic addition to any gardener’s toolkit, handling different tasks throughout the growing season.
    • Question: Does the ARS LA-180ZF203 come with a cutting guide?

      Answer: No, the ARS LA-180ZF203 does not come with a separate cutting guide. However, its ergonomic design and advanced blade positioning facilitate intuitive cutting techniques. Gardeners can benefit from observing best practices for pruning trees and shrubs, ensuring they achieve optimal results when using this tool. Experimenting with different techniques can also enhance overall pruning skills.
    • Question: How do I maintain the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner?

      Answer: Maintaining the ARS LA-180ZF203 involves cleaning the blades after each use to prevent sap or debris buildup. Regular sharpening of the blade ensures smooth cutting, and applying a light oil can help to prevent rust. Proper maintenance extends the lifespan of the pruner and ensures that it operates at peak performance. This care is essential for anyone who regularly uses pruning tools.
    • Question: Can the ARS LA-180ZF203 be used for heavy branches?

      Answer: Yes, the ARS LA-180ZF203 is capable of cutting through heavier branches, thanks to its robust build and sharp cutting edges. While designed primarily for pruning, users can tackle more substantial growth under proper technique. For best results and to prevent damage, it’s advisable to make several cuts if dealing with exceptionally thick limbs, ensuring safety and efficiency.
    • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the ARS LA-180ZF203?

      Answer: The ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner is constructed from high-quality materials, including high-carbon steel for the blade and lightweight aluminum for the handle. This combination provides durability while keeping the tool light and easy to maneuver. The used materials enhance the pruner's overall reliability, making it an excellent choice for users looking for a balance of strength and ease of use.
    • Question: Where can I buy the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner?

      Answer: You can purchase the ARS LA-180ZF203 Telescoping Pruner from Ubuy. Ubuy is a reputable online retailer that stocks a variety of gardening tools and equipment, ensuring that you can find what you need to enhance your gardening experience. Their platform offers user-friendly navigation, making it simple to locate and purchase the pruner directly.

    ARS Scissors LA-180ZF203 Editorial Review

    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    4.4
    91 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      72%
    • 4 Star
      13%
    • 3 Star
      10%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      5%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.