0 ratings
Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon
Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is the perfect solution for printing high-quality images and text.
Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon
Item #: 32117066

Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon

Item #: 32117066

SAR 450

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is the perfect solution for printing high-quality images and text.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    High-Quality Printing
    Delivers vibrant, professional-grade prints with consistent quality, making it ideal for businesses that require reliable and clear card issuance.
    User-Friendly Software
    Includes intuitive software that simplifies the printing process, ensuring that users can easily manage and customize designs without extensive technical knowledge.
    Cost-Effective Solution
    Designed to optimize ribbon usage, reducing waste and overall printing costs, providing exceptional value for small or large businesses aiming for efficiency.

    Product Details

    Shop for the Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon at the best prices on Ubuy Saudi Arabia. We offer a wide range of printer ribbons for all your printing needs. Order now!

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Small Businesses

      Ideal for small businesses needing economical card printing solutions with user-friendly software interface.

    • Event Organizers

      Great for event organizers looking to create temporary ID badges quickly and efficiently during events.

    • Educational Institutions

      Perfect for schools and universities needing to print student IDs or access cards with customizable options.

    Not Suitable For
    • High Volume Users

      Not suitable for organizations needing high-volume printing due to potential speed and capacity limitations.

    Product Description

    Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon used for?

      Answer: The Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is specifically designed for use with Evolis Primacy printers to produce high-quality ID cards and other printed materials. It enhances the printing process by providing vibrant colors and sharp images, ensuring that your cards not only look professional but also have a longer lifespan. This ribbon is perfect for scenarios such as creating employee badges, membership cards, or event passes where print quality is crucial.
    • Question: How long does the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon last?

      Answer: The lifespan of the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon can vary depending on the type of cards being printed and the print settings used. Typically, this ribbon can print approximately 300 full-color cards or up to 600 black-and-white cards before needing replacement. This durability makes it ideal for businesses and organizations that require high-volume printing, ensuring a consistent supply of ID cards or badges without frequent interruptions.
    • Question: Is the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon easy to install?

      Answer: Yes, the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is designed for user-friendly installation. Simply open the printer cover, remove the old ribbon, and replace it with the new one by following the clear labeling on the cartridge. This ease of installation allows users to quickly switch ribbons without needing extensive technical knowledge, making it suitable for anyone from office staff to event coordinators.
    • Question: Can I use the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon with other printer models?

      Answer: No, the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is specifically designed for Evolis Primacy printers. Using it in other models could result in inferior print quality or potential damage to the printer. It’s essential to match the ribbon type with your specific printer model to ensure optimal performance and maintain warranty coverage, ensuring the longevity of your printing equipment.
    • Question: What colors does the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon offer?

      Answer: The Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon typically contains a full range of color panels, including YMCKO (Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, Overlay). This color configuration allows for vibrant, detailed prints that replicate photographs or intricate designs. Such versatility provides excellent results for various applications, whether you’re printing colorful membership cards, corporate passes, or promotional materials.
    • Question: How do I maintain my Bodno Evolis Primacy printer when using this ribbon?

      Answer: Proper maintenance of your Bodno Evolis Primacy printer helps to ensure longevity, especially when using the R5F008AAA Ribbon. Regularly clean the printer using specially designed cleaning kits, and perform routine checks for any debris or dust. Additionally, always use certified ribbons to avoid clogging the print head and maintain printing accuracy. Effective maintenance will contribute to improved print quality and ultimately reduce operational costs.
    • Question: Are there any environmental considerations for disposing of the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon?

      Answer: Yes, when disposing of the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon, consider recycling options. Many components of the ribbon can be processed through appropriate recycling programs. Consult your local waste management services for specific recycling guidelines in your area, which can help minimize environmental impact while promoting sustainability.
    • Question: What is the difference between this ribbon and other Evolis ribbons?

      Answer: The Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is specifically configured for the Primacy model and offers unique printing capabilities like enhanced color fidelity and faster print speeds. Other Evolis ribbons are tailored to different printer models and may produce different quality outputs or have different page yields. It's crucial to select the right ribbon for your specific printer to optimize functionality and ensure high-quality printing results.
    • Question: Does the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon come with a warranty?

      Answer: Typically, the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon does not come with a separate warranty as it is considered a consumable item. However, when purchased through authorized suppliers, it will often be covered under the general warranty policies of your Evolis printer. It’s important to retain the purchase receipt, as this may be necessary for any claims related to printing defects directly impacted by the ribbon.
    • Question: Where can I buy Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can purchase the Bodno Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon in Saudi Arabia through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of products and reliable delivery options to your location. Ubuy provides competitive pricing and ensures that you receive authentic products to meet your printing needs.

    Bodno Impact & Dot Matrix Printer Ribbons Editorial Review

    The Evolis Primacy R5F008AAA Ribbon is a mixed bag product. On the positive side, the product arrives as promised, and works great for some customers. However, there are also customers who experienced problems due to the lack of a chip in the printer, which causes the printer to not identify the ribbon properly, leading to poor color printing and a shorter lifespan for the ribbon. This can ultimately result in a waste of money and time for the customer.

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Pros

    • Product arrived as promised
    • Works great for some customers

    Cons

    • Lack of a chip causes poor color printing and shorter lifespan for ribbon

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.