0 ratings
Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle
Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle
Kwik Goal offers a versatile line of products essential for every level of play.
Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle
Item #: 244746647

Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle

Item #: 244746647

SAR 162

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Only 2 items left in stock.
    Order now and get it around Friday, September 11
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Kwik Goal offers a versatile line of products essential for every level of play.
    Show More
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    Product Details

    Shop Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle online at a best price in Saudi Arabia. B09LBQBR5F

    Product Technical Details

    Item Package Dimensions L x W x H‎20.67 x 10.24 x 9.06 inches
    Package Weight‎0.31 kg
    Brand Name‎Kwik Goal
    Model Name‎Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle
    Color‎Red - 9"
    Material‎Plastic
    Suggested Users‎unisex-adult
    Number of Items‎1
    Manufacturer‎Kwik Goal
    Part Number‎16A43
    Style‎Speed Hurdle
    Included Components‎Speed Hurdle
    Size‎9" H

    What's in the box

    Speed Hurdle

    Product Description

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle used for?

      Answer: The Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle is designed primarily for training and improving agility and speed in athletes. It enhances footwork and helps develop explosive power, making it ideal for sports such as soccer, football, and track & field. Coaches often incorporate hurdles into drills that simulate game-like scenarios, allowing athletes to improve their coordination, balance, and speed while maneuvering around obstacles.
    • Question: What are the dimensions of the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle?

      Answer: The Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle typically features adjustable heights, ranging between 6 to 12 inches. This flexibility allows athletes of all skill levels to customize their training to suit their needs. The hurdles are lightweight yet sturdy, making them easy to set up and reposition during practice sessions. Whether you are working on high-knee drills or quick lateral movements, this adjustable feature helps target various aspects of athletic performance.
    • Question: Is the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle portable?

      Answer: Yes, the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle is highly portable, making it convenient for both indoor and outdoor training sessions. Its lightweight design and compact size allow you to carry it effortlessly, and you can easily store it when not in use. Athletes and coaches appreciate this feature because it enables them to conduct training sessions at different locations, whether at home, in a gym, or on a field.
    • Question: Can the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle be used for both adults and kids?

      Answer: Absolutely! The Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle suits athletes of all ages and skill levels, from young beginners to experienced professionals. The adjustable height allows both children and adults to benefit from their training. By incorporating hurdles into drills, coaches can promote agility among youth athletes while offering more challenging sessions for adult teams, fostering an inclusive training environment.
    • Question: How do you set up the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle?

      Answer: Setting up the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle is straightforward and quick. Simply remove it from its storage bag, adjust the height as needed, and place it on a flat, stable surface. To maximize effectiveness, arrange multiple hurdles in various formations—be it straight lines or zig-zag patterns—to create diverse training pathways. This setup effectively targets agility, coordination, and speed training.
    • Question: What materials are used to construct the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle?

      Answer: The Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle is made from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand outdoor use and rigorous training sessions. The frame typically consists of lightweight plastic that is sturdy yet flexible, allowing for quick adjustments without compromising stability. This construction ensures longevity and reliability, making them a smart investment for athletes committed to enhancing their performance over time.
    • Question: How often should I use the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle for training?

      Answer: The frequency of using the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle for training can vary based on your personal fitness goals. Many athletes incorporate hurdle drills into their weekly routine, aiming for at least 2-3 sessions per week. By allowing ample rest and recovery between intense workout days, you can build agility and speed without risking injury. Rotating drills and varying the hurdle height can keep your training sessions fresh and effective.
    • Question: What drills can I do with the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle?

      Answer: The Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle is versatile and supports a variety of drills focused on agility and speed. Some effective drills include high-knee runs, lateral shuffles, and quick footwork patterns. Athletes often set up hurdles in a straight line or staggered formation, allowing for fluid movement transitions that mimic competition conditions. These drills not only improve physical performance but also help build mental agility, crucial for decision-making during games.
    • Question: How does using the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle improve performance?

      Answer: Using the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle enhances an athlete's speed, agility, and overall performance by targeting specific muscle groups critical for explosive movements. By practicing hurdle drills, athletes develop better coordination and balance, which translates into improved responsiveness on the field. With consistent use, you will likely notice a significant increase in foot speed, allowing for quicker acceleration and sharper turns during competition.
    • Question: Where can I buy Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can buy the Kwik Goal Speed Hurdle from Ubuy. They offer a reliable online shopping experience with convenient access to the product, ensuring you can easily find and purchase it for your training needs.

    Kwik Goal Speed Hurdles Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    2 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.