0 ratings
Venum Elite Headgear
Venum Elite Headgear
Venum Elite Headgear
Venum Elite Headgear
The ultra-lightweight headgear made with Skintex Leather, improves better head movement and visibility of your opponent.
Venum Elite Headgear
Item #: 47334914

Venum Elite Headgear

Item #: 47334914

SAR 453

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Tuesday, September 01
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    The ultra-lightweight headgear made with Skintex Leather, improves better head movement and visibility of your opponent.
    Show More
    Show More
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    360-Degree Protection
    The Venum Elite Headgear offers comprehensive coverage around the head, ensuring protection during intense training sessions, effectively reducing the risk of injuries for fighters and athletes.
    High-Quality Material
    Crafted from premium synthetic leather, this headgear combines durability and comfort, providing a long-lasting product that withstands rigorous use while remaining lightweight for optimal performance.
    Adjustable Fit
    Equipped with a customizable strap system, the Venum Elite Headgear ensures a secure and tailored fit for different head sizes, enhancing comfort and stability during training and sparring.

    Product Details

    Shop for Venum Elite Headgear online at Ubuy Saudi Arabia. Find the best deals and prices on Venum Elite Headgear with fast delivery and reliable service.
    • Ultra lightweight to allow faster head movement
    • Triple Density foam
    • Reinforced ear cover
    • Triple density contoured foam for ultimate shock absorption
    Brand NameVenum
    Age Range DescriptionAdult
    Model NameVenum Elite Headgear
    Global Trade Identification Number03611440218411
    Included Componentsheadgear
    Item Type Nameheadgear
    ManufacturerVenum
    Model NumberUS-VENUM-1395-Matte/Black
    Manufacturer Part NumberEU-VENUM-1395-Black
    SizeOne Size
    Item Dimensions4.03 x 8.49 x 9.43 inches (10.2 x 21.6 x 24 cm)
    Item Weight0.37 Kilograms
    ColorBlack/Black
    Product StyleVenum Elite Headgear
    Outer MaterialLeather
    Inner MaterialLeather
    Recommended Uses For ProductBoxing
    Additional FeaturesLightweight
    BrandVenum
    Age Range (Description)Adult
    Special FeatureLightweight

    What's in the box

    headgear

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Boxing Practitioners

      Ideal for boxers needing effective protection during sparring without compromising visibility or comfort.

    • Martial Artists

      Great for various martial arts training where impact protection is a necessity for the head and face.

    • Beginners Training

      Suitable for beginners to build confidence in sparring while receiving protection from head injuries.

    Not Suitable For
    • Casual Users

      Not suited for casual users who engage in low-impact training and don’t require extensive protection.

    Product Description

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is the Venum Elite Headgear made of?

      Answer: The Venum Elite Headgear is crafted from high-quality synthetic leather, ensuring durability and a professional appearance. Its tough exterior is designed to withstand rigorous training and sparring sessions. Inside, there's an additional layer of foam padding that enhances comfort and provides protection against punches. This combination of materials allows athletes to focus on their performance while feeling secure.
    • Question: How does the Venum Elite Headgear provide protection?

      Answer: The Venum Elite Headgear offers exceptional protection due to its multi-layer foam padding and snug fit. This headgear is specifically designed to absorb impact and reduce the risk of injury during training. Furthermore, it features additional padding around critical areas such as the forehead, cheeks, and chin, ensuring complete coverage. It's particularly beneficial for those engaged in intense sparring or competitive bouts.
    • Question: Is the Venum Elite Headgear adjustable?

      Answer: Yes, the Venum Elite Headgear comes with adjustable straps that allow for a customizable fit. The hook and loop closure ensures the headgear stays securely in place during movement. This feature is particularly advantageous for those who train intensively, as a proper fit enhances comfort and stability, preventing distractions during sparring or training sessions.
    • Question: What sizes are available for the Venum Elite Headgear?

      Answer: The Venum Elite Headgear is available in various sizes, specifically small, medium, large, and extra-large. This range ensures that individuals can find a size that fits comfortably and securely on their head. A proper fit is crucial not only for comfort but also for optimal protection, as ill-fitting gear can lead to increased risk of injury during combat sports.
    • Question: Does the Venum Elite Headgear come in different colors?

      Answer: Yes, the Venum Elite Headgear is available in a variety of colors, allowing athletes to express their personal style while training. Common color options include classic black, bold red, and sleek white. This aesthetic variety caters to the individual preferences of fighters and can be a fun way to stand out in training sessions or competitions.
    • Question: Is the Venum Elite Headgear suitable for all combat sports?

      Answer: Absolutely, the Venum Elite Headgear is designed to be versatile and can be used in various combat sports such as boxing, kickboxing, and MMA. Its protective features and comfortable design make it ideal for athletes across different disciplines looking to enhance their training sessions and spar safely.
    • Question: How should I clean and maintain my Venum Elite Headgear?

      Answer: To maintain your Venum Elite Headgear, it’s best to clean it regularly with a damp cloth and mild soap. Avoid using harsh chemicals that could damage the material. Allow the headgear to air dry completely before storing it. Proper maintenance ensures longevity and keeps the gear in excellent condition, which is essential for optimal protection and hygiene during use.
    • Question: Is the Venum Elite Headgear comfortable for extended wear?

      Answer: Yes, the Venum Elite Headgear is designed with comfort in mind, featuring soft inner lining and ample padding that allows for extended periods of use without discomfort. The lightweight construction contributes to this comfort, making it an excellent choice for long training sessions where fighters need to remain focused and at ease.
    • Question: What distinguishes the Venum Elite Headgear from other headgear?

      Answer: The Venum Elite Headgear stands out due to its superior quality materials, innovative design, and comprehensive protection features. Unlike standard headgear, it offers advanced foam padding that absorbs impact effectively. Additionally, its stylish design and various color options make it appealing to both amateur and professional athletes, who value both functionality and aesthetic.
    • Question: Where can I buy Venum Elite Headgear in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can buy Venum Elite Headgear in Saudi Arabia from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of sports equipment and apparel, ensuring you can find the right gear tailored to your training needs.

    Venum Headgear US-VENUM-1395-Matte/Black Editorial Review

    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia
    • ubuy Saudi Arabia

    The Venum Elite Headgear provides excellent head protection with snug and comfortable fit, suitable for a 12-year-old boy with room to grow. The chin guard is made of comfortable material and it does not move when hit. The headgear has three pieces of Velcro on the back for easy adjustment and shin and ear protection, giving the user confidence during sparring. However, the padding on the cheek could be thicker. The headgear does hold a lot of heat but is easy to get on and off and clean. Despite some limitations, the headgear is lightweight, durable, and does not feel like you get punched so much.

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    1120 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      80%
    • 4 Star
      12%
    • 3 Star
      4%
    • 2 Star
      1%
    • 1 Star
      3%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Pros

    • Comfortable chin guard
    • Suitable for 12-year-old boy with room to grow
    • Shin and ear protection
    • Three pieces of Velcro on the back for easy adjustment
    • Lightweight and durable

    Cons

    • Limited padding on the cheek

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Related Categories

    Related Brands


    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.