0 ratings
Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel
Exfoliates dead skin cells for immediate clarity, diminishes dark spots and reduces the appearance of pores and prevents future breakouts
Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel
Item #: 2681578

Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel

Item #: 2681578

SAR 182

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Monday, August 17
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Exfoliates dead skin cells for immediate clarity, diminishes dark spots and reduces the appearance of pores and prevents future breakouts
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    High Concentration
    The 25% concentration of mandelic acid offers potent exfoliation, effectively targeting uneven skin texture and hyperpigmentation for visibly clearer skin.
    Gentle Formula
    Infused with soothing agents, this peel minimizes irritation while delivering powerful results, making it suitable for sensitive skin types seeking rejuvenation.
    Professional Strength
    Designed for at-home use, this professional-grade peel allows users to achieve salon-like results safely and conveniently, adding value to skincare routines.

    Product Details

    Shop the best Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel at Ubuy Saudi Arabia. Achieve smoother, clearer skin with this highly effective peel. Buy now and see the difference!
    Package Weight1 Pound

    Dangerous Goods

    To avoid the delay in customs clearance process for Dangerous Goods, the shipment shall be opened at our warehouse facility to check the severity of hazardous components. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Oily Skin Types

      Ideal for oily and acne-prone skin, helping to reduce excess oil and fight breakouts effectively.

    • Skin Discoloration

      Beneficial for individuals with uneven skin tone or hyperpigmentation, promoting a more even complexion.

    • Exfoliation Needs

      Perfect for users seeking deeper exfoliation to remove dead skin cells and rejuvenate the skin's surface.

    Not Suitable For
    • Sensitive Skin

      Not suitable for highly sensitive skin, as the potency may lead to irritation or redness.

    Product Description

    Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel used for?

      Answer: Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel is designed to improve skin texture and tone by exfoliating the outer layer of dead skin cells. This product harnesses the gentle yet effective properties of mandelic acid, a type of alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) that can help reduce the appearance of fine lines, acne scarring, and pigmentation. Users often see improved clarity and smoothness, making it an excellent choice for individuals looking to rejuvenate their skin safely.
    • Question: How often should I use Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel?

      Answer: For optimal results, it is recommended to use Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel once every 2 to 4 weeks, depending on your skin type and sensitivity. This spacing allows your skin to recover and regenerate between treatments. Start with a patch test to assess tolerance. Regular use, as part of a skincare regimen, can substantially enhance your skin's overall appearance and texture.
    • Question: Can Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel be used on sensitive skin?

      Answer: Yes, Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel is suitable for sensitive skin due to the gentle nature of mandelic acid. It offers exfoliation without the irritation commonly associated with stronger peels. However, always conduct a patch test first and consider starting with a shorter application time. Users with a history of sensitivity often find that incorporating this peel gradually helps them achieve smoother skin without significant discomfort.
    • Question: What results can I expect from using Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel?

      Answer: After using Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel, you can expect to see brighter, smoother skin with reduced blemishes and a noticeable improvement in elasticity. Many users report a more even skin tone and decreased pigmentation over time. Regular use leads to cumulative benefits, enhancing your skin's natural glow while addressing specific concerns like acne scars and texture irregularities.
    • Question: Is it safe to use Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel with other skincare products?

      Answer: Yes, but caution is advised. When using Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel, it’s best to pair it with hydrating and soothing products post-peel to minimize irritation. Avoid combining it with other strong acids or retinoids right before or after treatment to allow your skin to recover effectively. Users often benefit from using a gentle cleanser and a calming moisturizer to complement the peel.
    • Question: Should I wear sunscreen after applying Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel?

      Answer: Absolutely. After using Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel, your skin will be more sensitive to UV exposure, increasing the risk of sunburn. Applying a broad-spectrum sunscreen with at least SPF 30 protects your skin from harmful rays and preserves your results. Incorporating this step into your daily skincare routine is crucial for maintaining the health and appearance of your skin.
    • Question: What should I do if I experience irritation from Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel?

      Answer: If you experience irritation, it is advisable to remove the product immediately with a gentle cleanser and rinse with cool water. Following that, apply a soothing moisturizer to calm the skin. If discomfort persists, avoid further use and consult a dermatologist to ensure this product is suitable for your skin type. Many users find minor sensitivity is manageable, but it's important to listen to your skin.
    • Question: Can I use Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel while pregnant or nursing?

      Answer: It's recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel during pregnancy or nursing. While mandelic acid is often considered less irritating than other AHAs, individual responses can vary. Safety is paramount, so discussing concerns with your doctor ensures both your safety and that of your baby.
    • Question: Where can I buy Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can buy Cellbone Mandelic Acid 25% Peel from Ubuy, a reliable online platform known for its extensive selection of skincare products, including this effective peel. Ubuy offers easy access to various beauty products tailored to your needs, ensuring you can find the right formulation for your skincare goals.

    Cellbone Facial Peels Editorial Review

    No editorial reviews found

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    5.0
    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.