0 ratings
ARROJO Color Save Conditioner
Say goodbye to fading colors and hello to vibrant hair.
ARROJO Color Save Conditioner
Item #: 68579494

ARROJO Color Save Conditioner

Item #: 68579494

SAR 160

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

  • 0 ratings Write a review
    In stock
    us Imported from USA store

    QTY:

    Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
    Our Top Logistics Partners
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Say goodbye to fading colors and hello to vibrant hair.
    U-Care Warranty:
    None
    Select a Plan
    buy now pay later

    Buy Now Pay Later

    fast shipping

    Fast
    Shipping

    free return

    Free
    Return*

    secure packaging

    Secure Packaging

    100% original products

    100% Original Products

    pci-dss

    PCI DSS Compliance

    iso certified

    ISO 27001 Certified


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

    What Stands Out

    Color Protection
    This conditioner is specifically designed to protect and maintain color-treated hair, preventing fading while enhancing vibrancy, ensuring your hair color looks fresh and radiant longer.
    Moisturizing Formula
    Infused with nourishing ingredients, it deeply hydrates and replenishes moisture in the hair, leaving it soft, smooth, and manageable without weighing it down.
    Sulfate-Free
    Free from harsh sulfates, this product gently cleanses while maintaining the hair's natural oils, making it suitable for all hair types, especially those with color treatments, ensuring healthy hair with minimal damage.

    Product Details

    Discover the best deals on ARROJO Color Save Conditioner at Ubuy Saudi Arabia. Shop now and protect your hair color with this top-rated conditioner.
    Product Dimensions 2 x 2 x 6.75 inches (5.1 x 5.1 x 17.1 cm); 8.8 ounces (249.48 grams)
    Item model number AP100-19MIC
    UPC 689076580779
    Manufacturer ARROJO
    Item FormLiquid
    Hair TypeChemically Treated
    Product BenefitsProtect hair color with our colored conditioner. Color protect conditioner adds shine, moisture, & smoothness.
    Scent NameLinden-Blossom
    Additional FeaturesLightweight. Color protection. Shine. Smoothness.
    Package Type NameBottle
    Unit Count8.5 Fluid Ounces
    Number of Items1
    Item Dimensions2 x 2 x 6.75 inches (5.1 x 5.1 x 17.1 cm)
    Liquid Volume8.5 Fluid Ounces
    Item Weight0.55 Pounds (250 grams)
    Size8.5 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
    Brand NameARROJO
    Age Range DescriptionAdult
    Global Trade Identification Number00689076580779
    Model NumberAP100-19MIC
    Manufacturer Part Number4325344733
    Item Type NameColor Save Conditioner
    Material FeaturesCruelty Free
    Active Ingredientsvitamin e
    Recommended Uses For ProductProfessional Salon and Spa

    Who Should Buy?

    Suitable For
    • Color-Treated Hair

      Specifically designed to protect and maintain vibrancy in color-treated hair, minimizing fading and extending color life.

    • Moisture Seekers

      Ideal for individuals seeking hydration, as it helps to moisturize dry hair, enhancing softness and manageability.

    • Daily Use

      Perfect for daily application, lightweight formula ensures hair remains fresh without weighing down strands.

    Not Suitable For
    • Oily Hair Types

      Not suitable for individuals with oily hair, as it may contribute to greasiness rather than enhancing volume or freshness.

    Product Description

    ARROJO Color Save Conditioner

    Have any Query? Chat with us

    Customer Questions & Answers

    • Question: What is ARROJO Color Save Conditioner used for?

      Answer: ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is designed specifically for color-treated hair, aiming to extend the vibrancy and life of hair color. It works by hydrating and nourishing the hair, thus minimizing color fading. The unique formula helps to lock in color while providing essential moisture, making it ideal for individuals who regularly dye their hair. This conditioner is perfect for anyone looking to maintain their salon-fresh look longer and ensure their color appears rich and luminous, especially after frequent washing.
    • Question: Can ARROJO Color Save Conditioner be used on all hair types?

      Answer: Yes, ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is suitable for all hair types, including straight, curly, and wavy textures. Its lightweight formula ensures that it hydrates without weighing the hair down, making it effective for fine, medium, and thick strands. Whether your hair is color-treated or not, it can benefit from the moisturizing properties that help enhance shine and manageability. For those with specific hair concerns, using this conditioner can improve overall hair health and appearance.
    • Question: Is ARROJO Color Save Conditioner sulfate-free?

      Answer: Yes, ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is sulfate-free. This aspect is crucial as sulfates can strip the hair of its natural oils and color, leading to premature fading. The absence of sulfates in this conditioner allows it to cleanse gently while preserving the integrity of color-treated hair. This makes it an excellent choice for anyone serious about maintaining their hair color and ensuring it remains bright and healthy over time.
    • Question: How often should I use ARROJO Color Save Conditioner?

      Answer: For optimal results, it is recommended to use ARROJO Color Save Conditioner after every wash. This ensures continual nourishment and protection for your color-treated hair. Most people wash their hair two to three times a week, so incorporating this conditioner regularly can significantly help to prolong hair color while keeping it soft and manageable. If your hair is particularly dry or damaged, you may consider leaving the conditioner on longer for enhanced hydration.
    • Question: What are the key ingredients in ARROJO Color Save Conditioner?

      Answer: ARROJO Color Save Conditioner contains key ingredients such as natural botanicals and vitamins that nourish the hair and protect color vibrancy. This includes ingredients known for their conditioning properties, which work to strengthen the hair cuticle and provide moisture. These elements not only enhance the vibrancy of colored hair but also improve texture, manageability, and overall hair health. The formulation is designed to revitalize hair, making it look and feel its best.
    • Question: Can I use ARROJO Color Save Conditioner with other brands?

      Answer: Absolutely! While ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is designed to work optimally with ARROJO hair color products, it can also be used alongside other brands. This conditioner’s moisturizing and protective qualities complement a wide range of hair care products. Many users find that it enhances the effects of other color-safe shampoos and treatments, making it a versatile addition to any hair care routine. Mixing different brands can help you discover the best combination for your unique hair needs.
    • Question: Will ARROJO Color Save Conditioner weigh down my hair?

      Answer: No, ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is specially formulated to be lightweight, ensuring it does not weigh down the hair. This means you can achieve soft, manageable strands without the heavy residue often associated with other conditioners. Its smooth consistency allows it to penetrate the hair without leaving behind excess grease or build-up, making it ideal for all hair types, especially fine hair that tends to get weighed down easily.
    • Question: Does ARROJO Color Save Conditioner have a scent?

      Answer: Yes, ARROJO Color Save Conditioner features a pleasant, subtle fragrance that enhances the overall user experience without being overpowering. This scent typically provides a refreshing and clean aroma, making your hair feel revitalized after each wash. Many users appreciate the light scent, which can leave the hair smelling fresh throughout the day while still allowing you to layer with other scented products without clash.
    • Question: Where can I buy ARROJO Color Save Conditioner in Saudi Arabia?

      Answer: You can buy ARROJO Color Save Conditioner from Ubuy, a reliable online marketplace that offers a wide range of beauty and personal care products. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience, allowing you to easily find ARROJO products and have them delivered to your door.
    • Question: Is ARROJO Color Save Conditioner suitable for sensitive skin?

      Answer: ARROJO Color Save Conditioner is formulated with gentle ingredients, making it suitable for those with sensitive skin. It avoids harsh chemicals typically found in many hair products, which can sometimes cause irritation. However, if you have specific sensitivities or allergies, it’s always wise to check ingredient labels or perform a patch test before full use. Many users with sensitive scalps appreciate how the product nourishes their hair without causing discomfort.

    Conditioners AP100-19MIC Editorial Review

    ** ARROJO Color Save Conditioner** The ARROJO Color Save Conditioner has garnered a generally positive reception from users, particularly for its ability to preserve hair color and deliver commendable moisturizing benefits. Customers appreciate the thick Consistency of the product, which allows for easier application and minimizes waste—a common complaint with thinner conditioners. Users report that it helps maintain vibrant colors, often noting that their hair remains fresh-looking for an extended period post-coloring. Many have praised the neutral scent, citing it as a pleasant departure from heavily fragranced products. However, the product is not without its drawbacks. Some customers express concerns about the price, Considering it relatively expensive for a smaller bottle, though many believe the thickness may result in using less product overall. While most users find it effective, there are mixed reviews regarding its detangling capabilities, particularly among those with thicker or coarser hair types. Furthermore, one customer raised an issue about the visibility of the labeling, suggesting that the font could be larger for improved readability, especially for those without glasses. Despite a couple of negative experiences, such as reports of formula changes and unsatisfactory packaging, the overall sentiment leans towards satisfaction. Long-term users reaffirm their love for the product, with several recommending larger sizes for better value. Overall, the ARROJO Color Save Conditioner stands out as a solid choice for color-treated hair, with many customers Considering it an essential part of their hair care regimen. **

    Customer Reviews & Ratings

    1 customers ratings
    • 5 Star
      100%
    • 4 Star
      0%
    • 3 Star
      0%
    • 2 Star
      0%
    • 1 Star
      0%

    Review this product

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Pros

    • Thick Consistency minimizes product waste
    • Effectively preserves hair color
    • Neutral scent is pleasing to many
    • Long-lasting results noted by users
    • Positive feedback on moisturizing properties

    Cons

    • Higher price point for a small bottle

    Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

    trustpilot logo
    4.1/5 340 reviews
    Read reviews
    MA
    Mekki
    Verified buyer

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    Verified buyer

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    Verified buyer

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    Verified buyer

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    Verified buyer

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
    Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

    Product Price History

    Important information

    • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
    • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.