Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel
VINTAGE AIR Black 4 Knob Gen II Streamline Climate Control Panel is a universal fit and has an elegant look with black anodizing aluminum material.
Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel
منتج #: 13164021

Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel

منتج #: 13164021

SAR 974

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

  • متوفر فى المخزون
    أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

    كمية:

    اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول Sunday, سبتمبر 06
    أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    VINTAGE AIR Black 4 Knob Gen II Streamline Climate Control Panel is a universal fit and has an elegant look with black anodizing aluminum material.
    كفالة يو كير:
    لا شيء
    اختر الباقة
    buy now pay later

    اشتر الآن وادفع لاحقاً

    fast shipping

    شحن
    سريع

    free return

    استرجاع
    مجاني*

    تغليف آمن

    تغليف آمن

    منتجات أصلية %100

    منتجات أصلية %100

    pci-dss

    الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

    iso certified

    حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

    مايفيد

    Classic Design
    The Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel showcases a retro aesthetic, appealing to classic car enthusiasts seeking authentic vintage accents while modernizing their vehicle's air conditioning system.
    User-Friendly Controls
    Featuring intuitive knobs and clear labeling, this control panel ensures effortless temperature and airflow adjustments, enhancing user comfort and experience in vintage and restored automobiles.
    High Compatibility
    Designed to integrate seamlessly with various classic car builds, this control panel provides versatile installation options, making it a valuable upgrade for restoring vintage vehicles without sacrificing functionality.

    تفاصيل المنتج

    Find the best deals on Vintage Air 491229 Control Panel at Ubuy السعودية. Shop now for a streamlined control panel for your vintage vehicle!

    من يجب أن يشتري؟

    Suitable For
    • Classic Car Enthusiasts

      Ideal for those restoring classic cars, providing a vintage aesthetic and modern environmental controls.

    • Custom Builders

      Perfect for custom vehicle builders looking for a unique, functional dashboard solution that enhances style and usability.

    • DIY Modifiers

      Great for individuals modifying vehicles who appreciate quality parts to optimize air conditioning performance in their rides.

    Not Suitable For
    • Budget Shoppers

      May not suit users looking for an economical solution, as it is a premium-priced product.

    وصف المنتج

    Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel

    هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

    أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

    • سؤال: What is the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel used for?

      إجابه: The Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel is designed to control air conditioning systems in classic cars. This panel allows users to manage temperature, airflow, and mode selection efficiently. It's particularly useful for vintage car enthusiasts who want to retain a classic aesthetic while enjoying modern cooling technology, making long drives in older vehicles more comfortable.
    • سؤال: Is the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel compatible with all vintage cars?

      إجابه: The control panel is not universally compatible with all vintage cars; it is specifically designed for use with Vintage Air systems. For optimal compatibility, it’s best to confirm the specific model of your car and check if it aligns with Vintage Air’s installation requirements. This ensures that you achieve maximum performance and functionality.
    • سؤال: What features does the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel offer?

      إجابه: The control panel features several controls for adjusting temperature and airflow, including a traditional rotary style that maintains a vintage look. Additionally, it has easy-to-read indicators that help users monitor their climate settings while on the road. Such features enhance both user experience and vehicle functionality, catering specifically to classic car restorers.
    • سؤال: Can I install the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel myself?

      إجابه: Installation can be performed by individuals with basic automotive knowledge and skills, although professional installation is recommended for optimal results. The panel typically comes with detailed instructions, making it easier for DIY enthusiasts. Proper installation ensures efficient air conditioning without leaks or malfunction, crucial for maintaining comfort during travel.
    • سؤال: What materials are used in the construction of the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel?

      إجابه: The Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel is constructed from durable materials designed to withstand long-term use in automotive environments. This may include high-quality plastics and metals that resist wear and discoloration. This robustness is essential for maintaining its appearance and function despite exposure to varying temperatures and humidity.
    • سؤال: How does the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel enhance my classic car?

      إجابه: This control panel enhances classic cars by integrating modern air conditioning technology within a retro design. It allows drivers to enjoy a comfortable ride without compromising the vintage character of their vehicle. By balancing aesthetic and functionality, it helps preserve the original charm while improving the overall driving experience.
    • سؤال: What maintenance is required for the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel?

      إجابه: To maintain the control panel, regular checks for any loose connections or functions are advisable. Cleaning components gently with a soft cloth can help prevent buildup that might block controls. This routine upkeep helps ensure the longevity of the unit and maintains clarity in display and operation, promoting reliable performance during use.
    • سؤال: Does the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel come with a manual?

      إجابه: Yes, the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel typically comes with a comprehensive manual. This guide provides detailed instructions for installation, operation, and troubleshooting. Having access to a manual makes it easier for users to familiarize themselves with the features and functionalities, ensuring an effective and enjoyable experience.
    • سؤال: What are the dimensions of the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel?

      إجابه: The Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel has specific dimensions that are designed to fit snugly within standard dashboard openings for classic cars. Knowing these measurements is crucial for ensuring that it fits appropriately in your vehicle without requiring extensive modification. This is particularly beneficial during restoration projects where maintaining original proportions matters.
    • سؤال: Where can I buy Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel in Saudi Arabia?

      إجابه: You can purchase the Vintage Air 491229 Streamline Control Panel through Ubuy in Saudi Arabia. Ubuy offers a diverse range of automotive parts, catering to enthusiasts who want the best quality products for their vehicles. With a user-friendly platform, Ubuy makes it easy to find and order the control panel you need for your classic car project.

    Vintage Air Air Conditioning & Heater Control Editorial Review

    لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

    مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

    1 تقييمات العملاء
    • 5 نجمة
      100%
    • 4 نجمة
      0%
    • 3 نجمة
      0%
    • 2 نجمة
      0%
    • 1 نجمة
      0%

    أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

    شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

    إيجابيات

    • Sleek vintage design
    • Easy to install
    • User-friendly controls
    • Durable materials
    • Great performance

    سلبيات

    • Limited color options available.

    منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

    MA
    Mekki
    مشتري موثّق

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    مشتري موثّق

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    مشتري موثّق

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    مشتري موثّق

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    مشتري موثّق

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

    تاريخ سعر المنتج

    معلومات مهمة

    • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
    • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.