Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape
No drying time needed before copying, rewriting or typing.
Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape
منتج #: 100626958

Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape

منتج #: 100626958

SAR 116

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

  • متوفر فى المخزون
    أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

    كمية:

    اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الثلاثاء, سبتمبر 01
    أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    No drying time needed before copying, rewriting or typing.
    كفالة يو كير:
    لا شيء
    اختر الباقة
    buy now pay later

    اشتر الآن وادفع لاحقاً

    fast shipping

    شحن
    سريع

    free return

    استرجاع
    مجاني*

    تغليف آمن

    تغليف آمن

    منتجات أصلية %100

    منتجات أصلية %100

    pci-dss

    الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

    iso certified

    حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

    مايفيد

    Easy Application
    The ergonomic grip design allows for comfortable, precise application, ensuring a smooth correction process without smudging or tearing the paper.
    Instant Dry Technology
    Dryline correction tape dries instantly, providing immediate usability for quick corrections, which helps maintain productivity in any writing task or workspace.
    Refillable Design
    The refillable cartridge not only reduces waste but also ensures you always have correction tape at hand, making it an economically sustainable choice for office and home use.

    تفاصيل المنتج

    Shop Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape online at a best price in السعودية. B08BJFXLFT
    Brand NamePaper Mate
    Global Trade Identification Number30041540066072
    Unit Count6 Count
    Number of Items6
    ManufacturerNewell Brands
    Item Type NameCorrection Tape
    Model Number660415BX
    Manufacturer Part Number660415BX
    Item Weight4.16 ounces (117.94 grams)
    Item Dimensions L x W0.2"W (0.5 cm)
    Operation ModeManual
    Power SourceManual
    Material TypePlastic
    BrandPaper Mate
    MaterialPlastic

    من يجب أن يشتري؟

    Suitable For
    • Students

      Ideal for students needing quick corrections while taking notes or writing assignments without messy liquid correction fluid.

    • Office Workers

      Great for office environments where neatness is key and corrections need to be made on important documents quickly.

    • Artists/Creatives

      Useful for artists who need precise corrections on sketches or designs without smudging or altering the original artwork.

    Not Suitable For
    • Heavy Users

      Not suitable for those who need to make extensive corrections regularly, as the tape may run out quickly.

    وصف المنتج

    Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape

    هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

    أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

    • سؤال: What is the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape used for?

      إجابه: The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is designed for correcting mistakes on paper without any mess. It provides a smooth, opaque film to cover up errors perfectly. This is especially useful for students, teachers, and professionals who need to make quick corrections on documents, essays, or reports. Its tape format allows for precise application and can be used on various types of paper, ensuring your corrections look neat and tidy.
    • سؤال: How do you properly use the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape?

      إجابه: To use the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape, simply hold the dispenser at a 45-degree angle against the paper and move it across the mistake. The tape applies directly over the incorrect text or mark. It’s important to press gently for even coverage. This tool is ideal for fast touch-ups during schoolwork or office tasks, allowing for efficient corrections that keep your documents looking polished.
    • سؤال: Is the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape refillable?

      إجابه: Yes, the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is designed to be refillable. This makes it a more sustainable choice as you can replace the tape once it runs out rather than purchasing a whole new dispenser. Refilling is a straightforward process, providing convenience for students and professionals who frequently rely on correction tools for their work.
    • سؤال: Can the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape be used on glossy paper?

      إجابه: The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape works best on standard paper types, but it can be used on glossy paper as well. However, for optimal results, it’s advisable to test it first on a small area due to the different finishes involved. This flexibility allows users to maintain a professional appearance, whether they are working on presentations, reports, or art projects that require high-quality paper.
    • سؤال: Does the correction tape dry quickly?

      إجابه: Absolutely! The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is formulated to dry instantly upon application. This feature means you can write or type over the corrected area immediately without waiting for drying time, making it a favorite for those needing to work efficiently during classes or when meeting deadlines.
    • سؤال: What is the width of the correction tape?

      إجابه: The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape typically comes in a width of around 1/5 inch. This size allows for precise and clean corrections, making it perfect for small text, margin notes, or detailed work. It caters to various correction needs, whether you are dealing with small errors in handwriting or intricate details in projects.
    • سؤال: Does the tape leave residue after removal?

      إجابه: No, the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is designed not to leave any residue on the paper after removal. This ensures a clean finish, making it suitable for important documents where a professional appearance is crucial. Users can confidently use this correction tool without worrying about leftover marks or damage to the underlying paper.
    • سؤال: Is the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape acid-free?

      إجابه: Yes, the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is acid-free, making it safe for archival documents and important papers. This attribute is essential for students, artists, and professionals who need to maintain the longevity of their work. Its acid-free nature ensures that your corrections remain intact without degrading the quality of the paper over time.
    • سؤال: What colors are available for the Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape?

      إجابه: The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape is typically available in a classic white color for the tape, ensuring that it blends seamlessly with most papers. Some packs may come with a variety of dispenser colors, making them visually appealing and easy to differentiate in your stationery collection. This aesthetic aspect can be a fun addition for students looking to personalize their school supplies.
    • سؤال: Where can I buy Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape in Saudi Arabia?

      إجابه: You can buy Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape from Ubuy in Saudi Arabia. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience featuring a wide selection of stationery products, including this correction tape. You can easily browse their selections, read customer reviews, and make your purchase in just a few simple steps.

    Paper Mate Correction Tape 660415BX Editorial Review

    The Paper Mate Dryline Grip Correction Tape has garnered a positive reception among customers, praised for its high-quality performance and user-friendly design. Many users highlighted its effectiveness compared to cheaper options, particularly Bic products, noting that the dispenser operates smoothly without issues such as unraveling. Customers also appreciated the comfortable grip, enhancing usability during corrections. While most users expressed satisfaction, there was a recurring wish for a larger tape option to extend usability and even a desire for multi-colored versions to add variety to corrections. Overall, this correction tape is regarded as a reliable tool for both professional and personal use, with many encouraging others to purchase it. **

    مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

    1 تقييمات العملاء
    • 5 نجمة
      100%
    • 4 نجمة
      0%
    • 3 نجمة
      0%
    • 2 نجمة
      0%
    • 1 نجمة
      0%

    أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

    شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

    إيجابيات

    • High-quality performance and effective usability
    • Smooth dispenser action without unraveling
    • Comfortable grip for extended use
    • Better value compared to cheaper alternatives

    سلبيات

    • Limited options for larger tape

    منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

    MA
    Mekki
    مشتري موثّق

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    مشتري موثّق

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    مشتري موثّق

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    مشتري موثّق

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    مشتري موثّق

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

    Related Categories

    الماركات التجارية ذات الصلة

    تاريخ سعر المنتج

    معلومات مهمة

    • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
    • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.