Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier
Ideal for areas requiring periodic access restriction without taking up floor space.
Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier
منتج #: 167336650

Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier

منتج #: 167336650

SAR 458

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

  • متوفر فى المخزون
    أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

    كمية:

    اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الإثنين, سبتمبر 21
    أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
    • fedex
    • dhl
    • aramex
    Ideal for areas requiring periodic access restriction without taking up floor space.
    كفالة يو كير:
    لا شيء
    اختر الباقة
    buy now pay later

    اشتر الآن وادفع لاحقاً

    fast shipping

    شحن
    سريع

    free return

    استرجاع
    مجاني*

    تغليف آمن

    تغليف آمن

    منتجات أصلية %100

    منتجات أصلية %100

    pci-dss

    الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

    iso certified

    حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


    paypal payment
    visa payment
    mastercard payment
    tamara payment
    Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

    مايفيد

    Space-Saving Design
    This wall unit transforms any room by offering sleek storage options without compromising floor space, appealing to urban dwellers seeking functionality and style in limited areas.
    Retractable Barrier
    The innovative retractable barrier provides a customizable solution for privacy and safety, ideal for families or shared living spaces while maintaining an open, airy feel in your home.
    Stylish Aesthetics
    Combining modern design with practical use, this unit enhances your interior decor while serving multiple purposes, making it a perfect choice for style-conscious homeowners.

    تفاصيل المنتج

    Shop Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier online at a best price in السعودية. B00IRZN7R8

    من يجب أن يشتري؟

    Suitable For
    • Small Space Dwellers

      Ideal for individuals living in compact apartments who need multi-functional furniture to maximize usable space.

    • Child Safety Needs

      Great for families with young children, providing a barrier to keep kids safe from hazardous items.

    • Home Office Users

      Perfect for remote workers wanting to create a designated work area that can be closed off when not in use.

    Not Suitable For
    • Large Families

      Not suitable for larger families who may require more storage space than what the unit offers.

    وصف المنتج

    Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier

    هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

    أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

    • سؤال: What is a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier?

      إجابه: A Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier is a versatile piece of furniture that combines storage options with a clever retractable barrier for added functionality. This type of unit typically features shelves, cabinets, or compartments for organizing items, while the retractable barrier can serve as a space divider or safety feature. It's ideal for maximizing space in smaller rooms, as it offers both vertical storage and the ability to create distinct areas without permanent structures.
    • سؤال: How does the retractable barrier work?

      إجابه: The retractable barrier is designed to extend and retract smoothly, allowing you to create an open space or a private area as needed. This feature usually operates through a simple mechanism that can be easily activated by a pull or push. It's perfect for transforming one room into two functional zones, ideal for work-from-home setups or children’s play areas, providing privacy or safety when required.
    • سؤال: What materials are used in Wall Units with Retractable Barriers?

      إجابه: These wall units can be constructed from a variety of materials, including solid wood, engineered wood, and metal, providing a balance between durability and aesthetic appeal. Many models come with finishes that enhance their look while making them easier to clean and maintain. Choosing the right material often depends on your existing decor and personal preference, with options available that suit both modern and traditional styles.
    • سؤال: Can the Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier be customized?

      إجابه: Yes, many manufacturers offer customizable options for Wall Units with Retractable Barriers. This can include adjustable shelving heights, choice of color finishes, and the dimensions of the barrier itself. Customization allows you to tailor the unit to fit your specific space requirements and aesthetic preferences, making it a perfect fit for your living room, home office, or playroom.
    • سؤال: Where can I place a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier in my home?

      إجابه: A Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier can be placed in various areas of your home, including living rooms, offices, and children's playrooms. It's particularly useful in environments where space needs to be flexible, as its retractable feature allows you to alter the layout according to activities. For instance, you can easily expand your workspace during the day and retract it to open up the area for social gatherings in the evening.
    • سؤال: What are the benefits of using a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier for small spaces?

      إجابه: Using a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier in small spaces offers several advantages, such as maximizing vertical storage without consuming too much floor space. The addition of a retractable barrier creates versatility, allowing you to partition areas for different functions like work and relaxation. This flexibility can transform compact living areas into multi-functional environments, making them more livable and organized.
    • سؤال: Is assembly required for the Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier?

      إجابه: Yes, assembly is typically required for Wall Units with Retractable Barriers. Most units come with detailed instructions and all necessary hardware for assembly, allowing you to set them up with minimal effort. This aspect lets you enjoy a hands-on experience and ensures that the unit is securely installed in your intended location, making it a satisfying addition to your home.
    • سؤال: How do I maintain my Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier?

      إجابه: Maintaining your Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier is relatively simple. Regular dusting, using a soft cloth to prevent scratches, and avoiding harsh chemicals will keep it looking its best. Additionally, if the unit has movable parts or mechanisms, periodic checks can ensure they function smoothly. Proper care can enhance the longevity of your furniture and preserve its aesthetic appeal over time.
    • سؤال: Can the retractable barrier be locked or secured?

      إجابه: Some Wall Units with Retractable Barriers come equipped with locking mechanisms to secure the barrier in place. This feature is particularly beneficial in homes with children or pets, ensuring that the barrier remains in position when needed. Assessing the specific model’s features will help you determine if it includes this functionality, offering an extra layer of safety and peace of mind.
    • سؤال: Where can I buy a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier in Saudi Arabia?

      إجابه: You can buy a Wall Unit with Retractable Barrier in Saudi Arabia through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of furniture options including various models and styles. Ubuy is a reliable online retailer that makes finding the right wall unit easy, featuring product details, customer reviews, and competitive pricing to assist you in making an informed decision.

    Tensabarrier Rope Barriers Editorial Review

    لم يتم العثور على مراجعات تحريرية

    مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

    1 تقييمات العملاء
    • 5 نجمة
      100%
    • 4 نجمة
      0%
    • 3 نجمة
      0%
    • 2 نجمة
      0%
    • 1 نجمة
      0%

    أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

    شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

    منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

    MA
    Mekki
    مشتري موثّق

    “Arrive before time, excellent products”

    9 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    FS
    Farrah
    مشتري موثّق

    “A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

    25 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    AF
    Anila
    مشتري موثّق

    “Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

    16 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
    MG
    Mohamed
    مشتري موثّق

    “We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

    14-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    E
    Essam
    مشتري موثّق

    “Perfect service and fast delivery.”

    16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
    الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

    تاريخ سعر المنتج

    معلومات مهمة

    • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
    • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.