Urim and Thummim Stones
Urim and Thummim Stones
Urim and Thummim Stones
Urim and Thummim Stones
Urim and Thummim Stones
The Urim and Thummim stones were used by the Hebrew high priests for divination to seek knowledge from God
Urim and Thummim Stones
منتج #: 27101510

Urim and Thummim Stones

منتج #: 27101510
غير متوفر في المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
The Urim and Thummim stones were used by the Hebrew high priests for divination to seek knowledge from God
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
buy now pay later

اشتر الآن وادفع لاحقاً

fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
tamara payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Authentic Craftsmanship
Handcrafted from high-quality materials, these Urim and Thummim stones echo traditional techniques, enhancing their spiritual significance and making them a meaningful addition to any collection.
Spiritual Guidance
Designed to assist in seeking clarity and making decisions, these stones serve as a powerful tool for spiritual seekers, enhancing mindfulness and introspection practices.
A Collector's Item
Perfect for collectors and enthusiasts, these unique stones hold historical and cultural importance, enriching your collection with a piece of sacred heritage.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Urim and Thummim Stones at Ubuy السعودية. Discover the ancient stones used for divination and important decision-making by Hebrew high priests. Get one white and one black stone with a felt carrying bag and informational card.
  • Ancient Urim and Thummim stones used for divination by Hebrew high priests
  • Includes one white Urim stone and one black Thummim stone
  • Stones vary in color, size, and spelling
  • Comes with a pocket-sized felt carrying bag
  • Text color is either black on white or white on black, or all gold
  • For novelty use only, warning: choking hazard for small children and animals
Package Dimensions3.5 x 3 x 0.5 inches (8.9 x 7.6 x 1.3 cm)
Date First AvailableOctober 27, 2015
Package Weight1 Pound

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Spiritual Seekers

    Individuals exploring spiritual practices and ancient divination methods may find these stones beneficial for guidance and insight.

  • Historical Enthusiasts

    Those interested in ancient history, particularly in biblical contexts, might appreciate the significance of Urim and Thummim.

  • Collectors

    Collectors of religious artifacts or unique stones could enhance their collections with these historically rich items.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    People seeking quick or easy solutions may not find these stones practical for everyday decision-making.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What are Urim and Thummim Stones used for?

    إجابه: Urim and Thummim Stones are traditionally believed to be tools for divination or seeking guidance. They are often associated with ancient practices, particularly in biblical contexts, where they were used by priests to gain insight or clarity on important decisions. Users of these stones often incorporate them into rituals or meditative practices to enhance their spiritual connection and decision-making.
  • سؤال: How can I cleanse my Urim and Thummim Stones?

    إجابه: Cleansing your Urim and Thummim Stones is essential for maintaining their energy. You can cleanse them using various methods such as placing them under running water, smudging them with sage, or leaving them in moonlight overnight. Cleansing helps remove negative energies, ensuring that the stones are charged for clear readings and effective guidance.
  • سؤال: Are Urim and Thummim Stones suitable for beginners?

    إجابه: Yes, Urim and Thummim Stones can be suitable for beginners interested in spiritual practices. While they may have historical or ceremonial significance, they can also be used intuitively. Beginners can start by holding the stones during meditation or reflection to develop a connection and receive personal insights, making them a versatile tool for all levels of practitioners.
  • سؤال: What types of materials are Urim and Thummim Stones made from?

    إجابه: Urim and Thummim Stones can be made from various materials, including gemstones like quartz, citrine, and amethyst, or other natural stones. The choice of material can influence the stones' energy and attributes. Each type of stone possesses unique properties that can enhance specific aspects of divination and spiritual practices.
  • سؤال: How should I store my Urim and Thummim Stones?

    إجابه: Storing your Urim and Thummim Stones properly is crucial to preserve their energy and integrity. You can keep them in a small cloth pouch, a sacred box, or on an altar designated for spiritual tools. Ensure they are in a clean, safe space away from negative energy or distractions to maintain their effectiveness for guidance.
  • سؤال: Can Urim and Thummim Stones help with decision-making?

    إجابه: Absolutely! Urim and Thummim Stones are often used as tools for decision-making by facilitating a connection with your intuition. When using these stones, practitioners typically ask specific questions and then interpret the responses based on their reflections or sudden insights. This process helps clarify thoughts and feelings, assisting in making better informed decisions.
  • سؤال: Do Urim and Thummim Stones have historical significance?

    إجابه: Yes, Urim and Thummim Stones hold significant historical value, especially within the context of ancient Saudi Arabia, where they were used by priests to communicate with the divine for guidance. Their association with religious texts enriches their use today, as many people seek to connect with spiritual traditions and wisdom through these stones.
  • سؤال: How do you use Urim and Thummim Stones in a reading?

    إجابه: Using Urim and Thummim Stones in a reading typically involves holding the stones while focusing on your question or intention. After a period of meditation, users can select or cast the stones, observing how they land or which ones feel 'activated' for insights. This practice enhances intuitive understanding and can illuminate aspects of life's challenges or inquiries.
  • سؤال: Can anyone use Urim and Thummim Stones, or are they restricted to certain practices?

    إجابه: Anyone can use Urim and Thummim Stones, as they are not restricted to specific practices or beliefs. People from various spiritual backgrounds and intentions can incorporate them into their personal rituals or meditative practices. This inclusivity makes them a valuable tool for fostering personal growth and intuitive exploration.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Urim and Thummim Stones?

    إجابه: You can buy Urim and Thummim Stones from Ubuy, which offers a variety of options to suit different needs and preferences. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform to explore these unique stones and connect with their spiritual significance, making it a reliable choice for enhancing your spiritual toolkit.

Pinnacle Business Concepts LLC. Editorial Review

  • ubuy السعودية
  • ubuy السعودية

Urim and Thummim Stones are intriguing tools believed to aid in decision-making. Weighing just 0.352 ounces and available in a compact style, these stones are often used to cast lots or clarify thoughts during challenging moments. Customers have found them particularly helpful for making tough decisions, although some reviews express concern over their size and quality, suggesting they feel more like toys than genuine spiritual tools. The clarity in the description about the meanings of the stones—the black stone for no and the white stone for yes—offers potential users a clear guide for use. These unique stones can be fascinating for those interested in divination or spiritual practices.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

87 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    71%
  • 4 نجمة
    14%
  • 3 نجمة
    7%
  • 2 نجمة
    2%
  • 1 نجمة
    6%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Great for spiritual decision-making
  • Compact and lightweight design
  • Clear symbolic meanings provided
  • Helps with casting lots effectively
  • Interesting tool for meditation practices

سلبيات

  • Some users found the quality disappointing, like novelty items.

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mekki
مشتري موثّق

“Arrive before time, excellent products”

9 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
FS
Farrah
مشتري موثّق

“A very big Thank you to HUDA and the Ubuy Team in helping to send my order to me yesterday!! Order # 62606425316 Customer service and operations is top for this online shopping company and I am very satisfied with the way they handle issues. THANK YOU once again!!”

25 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AF
Anila
مشتري موثّق

“Good experience of shopping through Ubuy.”

16 June 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
MG
Mohamed
مشتري موثّق

“We feel very good about the delivery time, and the materials we received matched our order.”

14-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
E
Essam
مشتري موثّق

“Perfect service and fast delivery.”

16-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.